Apto Confortavel Em Copacabana Economico Bem Localizado
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-room Apto Confortavel Em Copacabana Economico Bem Localizado Rio de Janeiro apartment is located in Copacabana with a restaurant and a washing machine, approximately 5 minutes' walk from the Our Lady of Copacabana Church. The apartment capacity is based on up to 4 guests.
The historic park "Botanical Garden" is 3.7 km from the 40 m² apartment, while the public park "Parque Lage" is nestled at the distance of 2.8 km away. Apto Confortavel Em Copacabana Economico Bem Localizado apartment has a prime location in the vicinity of Siqueira Campos metro station. The property is about a 10-minute drive from the roomy recreational park "Parque dos Patins".
You can prepare meals of your choice in the comfort of the accommodation in a kitchenette. BRS 1 Figueiredo Magalhaes bus stop lies right near the apartment.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto Confortavel Em Copacabana Economico Bem Localizado apartment?
Guests of Apto Confortavel Em Copacabana Economico Bem Localizado apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the expansive park "Parque Natural Municipal da Catacumba", placed about a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Pedra do Arpoador (2.1 km) as well as the historic park "Botanical Garden" (3.7 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Confortavel Em Copacabana Economico Bem Localizado apartment?
At Apto Confortavel Em Copacabana Economico Bem Localizado apartment, guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to The Bakers, a nearby cafeteria renowned for its Delhi dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Belmonte Bar, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found merely 0.6 km away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this accommodation?
The guests will be able to stay at this accommodation with their pets. - ❓
Does Apto Confortavel Em Copacabana Economico Bem Localizado apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apto Confortavel Em Copacabana Economico Bem Localizado apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Apto Confortavel Em Copacabana Economico Bem Localizado apartment?
Certainly, there is a washing machine provided at Apto Confortavel Em Copacabana Economico Bem Localizado apartment. - ❓
Is there a garden area within the groumds of Apto Confortavel Em Copacabana Economico Bem Localizado apartment?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at Apto Confortavel Em Copacabana Economico Bem Localizado apartment.